82nd Annual Academy Awards Winners…

Best Motion Picture of the Year

WINNER

The Hurt Locker (2008): Kathryn Bigelow, Mark Boal, Nicolas Chartier, Greg Shapiro

Other Nominees:

Avatar (2009): James Cameron, Jon Landau

The Blind Side (2009): Gil Netter, Andrew A. Kosove, Broderick Johnson

District 9 (2009): Peter Jackson, Carolynne Cunningham

An Education (2009): Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey

Inglourious Basterds (2009): Lawrence Bender

Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009): Lee Daniels, Sarah Siegel-Magness, Gary Magness

A Serious Man (2009): Joel Coen, Ethan Coen

Up (2009): Jonas Rivera

Up in the Air (2009/I): Daniel Dubiecki, Ivan Reitman, Jason Reitman

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

WINNER

Jeff Bridges for Crazy Heart (2009)

Other Nominees:

George Clooney for Up in the Air (2009/I)

Colin Firth for A Single Man (2009)

Morgan Freeman for Invictus (2009)

Jeremy Renner for The Hurt Locker (2008)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

WINNER

Sandra Bullock for The Blind Side (2009)

Other Nominees:

Helen Mirren for The Last Station (2009)

Carey Mulligan for An Education (2009)

Gabourey Sidibe for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)

Meryl Streep for Julie & Julia (2009)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

WINNER

Christoph Waltz for Inglourious Basterds (2009)

Other Nominees:

Matt Damon for Invictus (2009)

Woody Harrelson for The Messenger (2009/I)

Christopher Plummer for The Last Station (2009)

Stanley Tucci for The Lovely Bones (2009)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

WINNER

Mo’Nique for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)

Other Nominees:

Penélope Cruz for Nine (2009)

Vera Farmiga for Up in the Air (2009/I)

Maggie Gyllenhaal for Crazy Heart (2009)

Anna Kendrick for Up in the Air (2009/I)

Best Achievement in Directing

WINNER

Kathryn Bigelow for The Hurt Locker (2008)

Other Nominees:

James Cameron for Avatar (2009)

Lee Daniels for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)

Jason Reitman for Up in the Air (2009/I)

Quentin Tarantino for Inglourious Basterds (2009)

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen

WINNER

The Hurt Locker (2008): Mark Boal

Other Nominees:

Inglourious Basterds (2009): Quentin Tarantino

The Messenger (2009/I): Alessandro Camon, Oren Moverman

A Serious Man (2009): Joel Coen, Ethan Coen

Up (2009): Bob Peterson, Pete Docter, Thomas McCarthy

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published

WINNER

Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009): Geoffrey Fletcher

Other Nominees:

District 9 (2009): Neill Blomkamp, Terri Tatchell

An Education (2009): Nick Hornby

In the Loop (2009): Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche

Up in the Air (2009/I): Jason Reitman, Sheldon Turner

Best Achievement in Cinematography

WINNER

Avatar (2009): Mauro Fiore

Other Nominees:

Das weisse Band – Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte (2009): Christian Berger

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009): Bruno Delbonnel

The Hurt Locker (2008): Barry Ackroyd

Inglourious Basterds (2009): Robert Richardson

Best Achievement in Editing

WINNER

The Hurt Locker (2008): Bob Murawski, Chris Innis

Other Nominees:

Avatar (2009): Stephen E. Rivkin, John Refoua, James Cameron

District 9 (2009): Julian Clarke

Inglourious Basterds (2009): Sally Menke

Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009): Joe Klotz

Best Achievement in Art Direction

WINNER

Avatar (2009): Rick Carter, Robert Stromberg, Kim Sinclair

Other Nominees:

The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009): David Warren, Anastasia Masaro, Caroline Smith

Nine (2009): John Myhre, Gordon Sim

Sherlock Holmes (2009): Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

The Young Victoria (2009): Patrice Vermette, Maggie Gray

Best Achievement in Costume Design

WINNER

The Young Victoria (2009): Sandy Powell

Other Nominees:

Bright Star (2009): Janet Patterson

Coco avant Chanel (2009): Catherine Leterrier

The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009): Monique Prudhomme

Nine (2009): Colleen Atwood

Best Achievement in Makeup

WINNER

Star Trek (2009): Barney Burman, Mindy Hall, Joel Harlow

Other Nominees:

Il divo (2008): Aldo Signoretti, Vittorio Sodano

The Young Victoria (2009): John Henry Gordon, Jenny Shircore

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score

WINNER

Up (2009): Michael Giacchino

Other Nominees:

Avatar (2009): James Horner

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009): Alexandre Desplat

The Hurt Locker (2008): Marco Beltrami, Buck Sanders

Sherlock Holmes (2009): Hans Zimmer

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song

WINNER

Crazy Heart (2009): T-Bone Burnett, Ryan Bingham("The Weary Kind")

Other Nominees:

Faubourg 36 (2008): Reinhardt Wagner, Frank Thomas("Loin de Paname")

Nine (2009): Maury Yeston("Take It All")

The Princess and the Frog (2009): Randy Newman("Almost There")

The Princess and the Frog (2009): Randy Newman("Down in New Orleans")

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing

WINNER

The Hurt Locker (2008): Paul N.J. Ottosson, Ray Beckett

Other Nominees:

Avatar (2009): Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson, Tony Johnson

Inglourious Basterds (2009): Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti, Mark Ulano

Star Trek (2009): Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson, Peter J. Devlin

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009): Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Geoffrey Patterson

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

WINNER

The Hurt Locker (2008): Paul N.J. Ottosson

Other Nominees:

Avatar (2009): Christopher Boyes, Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Inglourious Basterds (2009): Wylie Stateman

Star Trek (2009): Mark P. Stoeckinger, Alan Rankin

Up (2009): Michael Silvers, Tom Myers

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

WINNER

Avatar (2009): Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham, Andy Jones

Other Nominees:

District 9 (2009): Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros, Matt Aitken

Star Trek (2009): Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh, Burt Dalton

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

WINNER

Up (2009): Pete Docter

Other Nominees:

Coraline (2009): Henry Selick

Fantastic Mr. Fox (2009): Wes Anderson

The Princess and the Frog (2009): John Musker, Ron Clements

The Secret of Kells (2009): Tomm Moore

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

WINNER

El secreto de sus ojos (2009)(Argentina)

Other Nominees:

Ajami (2009)(Israel)

Das weisse Band – Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte (2009)(Germany)

Un prophète (2009)(France)

La teta asustada (2009)(Peru)

Best Documentary, Features

WINNER

The Cove (2009): Louie Psihoyos, Fisher Stevens

Other Nominees:

Burma VJ: Reporter i et lukket land (2008): Anders Østergaard, Lise Lense-Møller

Food, Inc. (2008): Robert Kenner, Elise Pearlstein

The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers (2009): Judith Ehrlich, Rick Goldsmith

Which Way Home (2009): Rebecca Cammisa

Best Documentary, Short Subjects

WINNER

Music by Prudence (2010): Roger Ross Williams, Elinor Burkett

Other Nominees:

China’s Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province (2009) (TV): Jon Alpert, Matthew O’Neill

The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner (2009): Daniel Junge, Henry Ansbacher

The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant (2009) (TV): Steven Bognar, Julia Reichert

Królik po berlinsku (2009): Bartosz Konopka, Anna Wydra

Best Short Film, Animated

WINNER

Logorama (2009): Nicolas Schmerkin

Other Nominees:

French Roast (2008): Fabrice Joubert

Granny O’Grimm’s Sleeping Beauty (2008): Nicky Phelan, Darragh O’Connell

La dama y la muerte (2009): Javier Recio Gracia

Wallace and Gromit in ‘A Matter of Loaf and Death’ (2008) (TV): Nick Park

Best Short Film, Live Action

WINNER

The New Tenants (2009): Joachim Back, Tivi Magnusson

Other Nominees:

The Door (2008): Juanita Wilson, James Flynn

Istället för abrakadabra (2008): Patrik Eklund, Mathias Fjällström

Kavi (2009): Gregg Helvey

Miracle Fish (2009): Luke Doolan, Drew Bailey

Advertisements

About thomaszhu

"In the designs of Providence. There are no mere coincidences."
此条目发表在娱乐分类目录,贴了标签。将固定链接加入收藏夹。

发表评论

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / 更改 )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / 更改 )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / 更改 )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / 更改 )

Connecting to %s