80th Annual Academy Awards…

Winners to be announced on Sunday, February 24th.

Best Motion Picture of the Year

Nominees:

Atonement (2007): Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Paul Webster

Juno (2007): Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick, Russell Smith

Michael Clayton (2007): Sydney Pollack, Jennifer Fox, Kerry Orent

No Country for Old Men (2007): Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Scott Rudin

There Will Be Blood (2007): Paul Thomas Anderson, Daniel Lupi, JoAnne Sellar

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role

Nominees:

George Clooney for Michael Clayton (2007)

Daniel Day-Lewis for There Will Be Blood (2007)

Johnny Depp for Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007)

Tommy Lee Jones for In the Valley of Elah (2007)

Viggo Mortensen for Eastern Promises (2007)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role

Nominees:

Cate Blanchett for Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007)

Julie Christie for Away from Her (2006)

Marion Cotillard for Môme, La (2007)

Laura Linney for The Savages (2007)

Ellen Page for Juno (2007)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role

Nominees:

Casey Affleck for The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007)

Javier Bardem for No Country for Old Men (2007)

Philip Seymour Hoffman for Charlie Wilson’s War (2007)

Hal Holbrook for Into the Wild (2007)

Tom Wilkinson for Michael Clayton (2007)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role

Nominees:

Cate Blanchett for I’m Not There. (2007)

Ruby Dee for American Gangster (2007)

Saoirse Ronan for Atonement (2007)

Amy Ryan for Gone Baby Gone (2007)

Tilda Swinton for Michael Clayton (2007)

Best Achievement in Directing

Nominees:

Paul Thomas Anderson for There Will Be Blood (2007)

Ethan Coen, Joel Coen for No Country for Old Men (2007)

Tony Gilroy for Michael Clayton (2007)

Jason Reitman for Juno (2007)

Julian Schnabel for Scaphandre et le papillon, Le (2007)

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen

Nominees:

Juno (2007): Diablo Cody

Lars and the Real Girl (2007): Nancy Oliver

Michael Clayton (2007): Tony Gilroy

Ratatouille (2007): Brad Bird, Jan Pinkava, Jim Capobianco

The Savages (2007): Tamara Jenkins

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published

Nominees:

Atonement (2007): Christopher Hampton

Away from Her (2006): Sarah Polley

Scaphandre et le papillon, Le (2007): Ronald Harwood

No Country for Old Men (2007): Joel Coen, Ethan Coen

There Will Be Blood (2007): Paul Thomas Anderson

Best Achievement in Cinematography

Nominees:

The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford (2007): Roger Deakins

Atonement (2007): Seamus McGarvey

No Country for Old Men (2007): Roger Deakins

Scaphandre et le papillon, Le (2007): Janusz Kaminski

There Will Be Blood (2007): Robert Elswit

Best Achievement in Editing

Nominees:

The Bourne Ultimatum (2007): Christopher Rouse

Scaphandre et le papillon, Le (2007): Juliette Welfling

Into the Wild (2007): Jay Cassidy

No Country for Old Men (2007): Ethan Coen, Joel Coen

There Will Be Blood (2007): Dylan Tichenor

Best Achievement in Art Direction

Nominees:

American Gangster (2007): Arthur Max, Beth A. Rubino

Atonement (2007): Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer

The Golden Compass (2007): Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007): Dante Ferretti, Francesca Lo Schiavo

There Will Be Blood (2007): Jack Fisk, Jim Erickson

Best Achievement in Costume Design

Nominees:

Across the Universe (2007): Albert Wolsky

Atonement (2007): Jacqueline Durran

Elizabeth: The Golden Age (2007): Alexandra Byrne

Môme, La (2007): Marit Allen

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street (2007): Colleen Atwood

Best Achievement in Makeup

Nominees:

Môme, La (2007): Didier Lavergne, Jan Archibald

Norbit (2007): Rick Baker, Kazuhiro Tsuji

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End (2007): Ve Neill, Martin Samuel

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score

Nominees:

Atonement (2007): Dario Marianelli

The Kite Runner (2007): Alberto Iglesias

Michael Clayton (2007): James Newton Howard

Ratatouille (2007): Michael Giacchino

3:10 to Yuma (2007): Marco Beltrami

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song

Nominees:

August Rush (2007): Jamal Joseph, Charles Mack, Tevin Thomas("Raise It Up")

Enchanted (2007): Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz("Happy Working Song")

Enchanted (2007): Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz("So Close")

Enchanted (2007): Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz("That’s How You Know")

Once (2006): Glen Hansard, Markéta Irglová(“Falling Slowly” )

Best Achievement in Sound

Nominees:

The Bourne Ultimatum (2007): Scott Millan, David Parker, Kirk Francis

No Country for Old Men (2007): Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff, Peter F. Kurland

Ratatouille (2007): Randy Thom, Michael Semanick, Doc Kane

3:10 to Yuma (2007): Paul Massey, David Giammarco, Jim Stuebe

Transformers (2007): Kevin O’Connell, Greg P. Russell, Peter J. Devlin

Best Achievement in Sound Editing

Nominees:

The Bourne Ultimatum (2007): Karen M. Baker, Per Hallberg

No Country for Old Men (2007): Skip Lievsay

Ratatouille (2007): Randy Thom, Michael Silvers

There Will Be Blood (2007): Matthew Wood

Transformers (2007): Mike Hopkins, Ethan Van der Ryn

Best Achievement in Visual Effects

Nominees:

The Golden Compass (2007): Michael L. Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris, Trevor Wood

Pirates of the Caribbean: At World’s End (2007): John Knoll, Hal T. Hickel, Charlie Gibson, John Frazier

Transformers (2007): Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Russell Earl, John Frazier

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year

Nominees:

Persepolis (2007): Vincent Paronnaud, Marjane Satrapi

Ratatouille (2007): Brad Bird

Surf’s Up (2007): Ash Brannon, Chris Buck

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year

Nominees:

Fälscher, Die (2007)(Austria)

Beaufort (2007)(Israel)

Mongol (2007)(Kazakhstan)

Katyn (2007)(Poland)

12 (2007)(Russia)

Best Documentary, Features

Nominees:

No End in Sight (2007): Charles Ferguson, Audrey Marrs

Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience (2007): Richard Robbins

Sicko (2007): Michael Moore, Meghan O’Hara

Taxi to the Dark Side (2007): Alex Gibney, Eva Orner

War Dance (2007): Andrea Nix, Sean Fine

Best Documentary, Short Subjects

Nominees:

Freeheld (2007): Cynthia Wade, Vanessa Roth

Corona, La (2008): Amanda Micheli, Isabel Vega

Salim Baba (2008): Tim Sternberg, Francisco Bello

Sari’s Mother (2006): James Longley

Best Short Film, Animated

Nominees:

Même les pigeons vont au paradis (2007): Samuel Tourneux, Vanesse Simon

I Met the Walrus (2007): Josh Raskin

Madame Tutli-Putli (2007): Chris Lavis, Maciek Szczerbowski

Moya lyubov (2006): Aleksandr Petrov

Peter & the Wolf (2006): Suzie Templeton, Hugh Welchman

Best Short Film, Live Action

Nominees:

Om natten (2007): Christian E. Christiansen, Louise Vesth

Supplente, Il (2006): Andrea Jublin

Mozart des pickpockets, Le (2006): Philippe Pollet-Villard

Tanghi argentini (2006): Guy Thys, Anja Daelemans

The Tonto Woman (2007): Daniel Barber, Matthew Brown

About thomaszhu

"In the designs of Providence. There are no mere coincidences."
This entry was posted in 娱乐 and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

发表评论

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / 更改 )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / 更改 )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / 更改 )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / 更改 )

Connecting to %s